2

Winners & Top 3



So you can find them quickly and easily, you will find the Winners and Top 3 from each of our Challenges here.  

** Winners, please remember to email us at laura@thatscrafty.co.uk to claim your voucher and blog badge. **



Foliage and Flowers Challenge - 24th March - 14th April 2017


Winner:   10. Rocky

Top 3 (in no particular order):       54. Avril B
                                                         22. Leanne H
                                                           3. j

Bling It Up Challenge - 10th March - 24th March 2017


Winner:   31. Kathyk

Top 3 (in no particular order):      35. CarolynC
                                                          
7. Sarah N
                                                        
40. Kate H



Just Words Challenge - 24th February - 10th March 2017


Winner:   20. Doreens Dream

Top 3 (in no particular order):      15. Carol
                                                      23. SewPaperPaint
                                                        5. Susanne


I Heart You! Challenge - 10th February - 24th February 2017


Winner:  3. Kym

Top 3 (in no particular order):         43. Arty Beginnings
                                                         37. Katrina Bufton
                                                         46. Cards & Crafts From Me 2 U                                     

Round and Round Challenge - 27th January - 10th February 2017


Winner: 2. Jumbled Crafts

Top 3 (in no particular order):          13. Christine Smith
                                                    17. Maureen's mixed Media
                                                    11. Catherine


Silver and Gold Challenge - 13th January - 27th January 2017


Winner: 4. Hazel Agnew

Top 3 (in no particular order):            6. Leanne H
                                                          11. Lemon Creation
                                                      3. Arty Beginnings

Anything Goes - 23rd December - 13th January 2017


Winner: 19. sam21ski

Top 3 (in no particular order):     24. Ink-A-Pink
                                                                     44. Evelyn Walter
                                                                     80. Suzi McKenzie


Flower Power - 9th December - 23rd December


Winner: 10. Victoria R

Top 3 (in no particular order):     7. StampedByBibi
                                                                   18. Ellapu                                                                                                                       6. Karen P


All Grungy - 25th Nov - 9th Dec 2016


Winner: 8. Leanne H

Top 3 (in no particular order):     6. Jane's Journal
                                                      5. SewPaperPaint                                                                                                                     11. Jenny Marples


There Must be an Angel - 11th Nov - 25th Nov 2016



Winner: 11. Lucy Woods

Top 3 (in no particular order):      7. niki1
                                                     13. Red Obsession Cards  
                                                             6. Christine Smith

Friday the 13th Part 2 - 28th Oct - 11th Nov 2016 

Winner: 20. paperplay: Skull

Top 3 (in no particular order):   16. Craftyfield
                                                     12. Red Obsession Cards 
                                                     17. Suzi McKenzie


Clean and Simple - 14th Oct - 28th October 2016 

Winner: 8. Doreens Dream  

Top 3 (in no particular order):   41. Arty Beginnings
                                                     47. Gill
                                                       7. Kathyk
Winner: 6. Helen  

Top 3 (in no particular order):    25. SewPaperPaint
                                                        2. Ellapu
                                                        9. Le Scrap de Vava


Christmas in September - 16th Sept - 30th September 2016 

Winner: 37. Netty's Cards  

Top 3 (in no particular order):      47. Donna
                                                        27. Darlene Pavlick
                                                          3. Plony


All Square - 2nd August - 16th September 2016 

Winner: 2. Liz Cavill  

Top 3 (in no particular order):      27. Christine Smith
                                                       28. Clare
                                                                                 16. Steph


Winner: 8. Leanne H  

Top 3 (in no particular order):      2. WaldfrauAlexas 
                                                       6. butterfly
                                                                                  1. Rosie's Bastelwelt


Winner: 14. KarenL  

Top 3 (in no particular order):     27. Liz Cavill 
                                                         
8. Jane's Journal

                                                       
33. Teresa



Winner: 8. Ellapu     

Top 3 (in no particular order):     3. Hazel (Didos) x.  
                                                       2. Netty's Cards
                                                     13. Elaine

Feminine - 8th July - 22nd July 2016 

Winner: 11. Lozzy   

Top 3 (in no particular order):     49. kbrandy4
                                                       39. Anna Krol 
                                                         8. My favorite things

Masculine - 24th June - 8th July 2016 

Winner: 21. JoanW   

Top 3 (in no particular order):     17. Rocky
                                                       35. Billie A
                                                       32. Schaerfchens Kreative Welt

In the Pink - 10th June - 24th June 2016 

Winner: 31. Pauline   

Top 3 (in no particular order):     9. jackie cornfield
                                                      17. Papersniffer  
                                                        8. Katrina Bufton 

The Sea - 27th May - 10th June 2016 

Winner: 26. serendipity 

Top 3 (in no particular order):     11. Kathryn at The Kitchen Table Crafter
                                                       6. Billie A  
                                                       8. Craftyfield 

Friday the 13th Part 13th May - 27th May 2016 

Winner:  2. sam21ski  

Go Figure! - 29th April - 13th May 2016 

Winner: 6. Marina

Top 3 (in no particular order):       4. Cicci Vid Pennan
                                                       8. Sue The Iron: 
                                                       2. Kathyk

About Face - 15th April - 29th April 2016 

Winner: 13. Debbie W

Top 3 (in no particular order):       18. Jackie Edwards
                                                         12. Arty Beginnings: Jess the manga girl 
                                                         21. Denise S.

All Things Bright and Beautiful - 1st April - 15th April 2016 

Winner: 34. MARLENE

Top 3 (in no particular order):       37. Enchanted Place
                                                         57. Anita Byrne 
                                                         29. Arty Beginnings

Red and Green Should Never be Seen? - 18th March - 1st April 2016 

Winner: 15. Pauline P

Top 3 (in no particular order):       18. Debbie Whatley
                                                         14. Carolyn's creations 
                                                           6. Arty Beginnings

Stencils and Masks - 4th March - 18th March 2016


Winner: 30. Twisted Witch - Lin

Top 3 (in no particular order):        4. Ink-A-Pink:
                                                         23. Dot Leathbridge
                                                         24. Terry

Circle It - 19th February - 4th March 2016


Winner: 7. Lucy W

Top 3 (in no particular order):        1. Maikreations
                                                         13. Isle of Crafty Creations
                                                         17. Pauline P

First Love - 5th February - 19th February 2016


Winner: 38. Netty's Cards

Top 3 (in no particular order):       47. Felix the crafty Cat
                                                         16. A Crafty Kind of Truffle
                                                           1. Rosie's Bastelwelt: Eyes of the Soul 

ATC - 22nd January - 5th February 2016


Winner: 14. Christine Smith 

Top 3 (in no particular order):       18. Dawn Louise
                                                         16. A Crafty Kind of Truffle
                                                           1. Rosie's Bastelwelt: Eyes of the Soul 

Winter but not Christmas - 8th January - 22nd January 2016


Winner: 13. Jackie Edwards 

Top 3 (in no particular order):       15. Angelique
                                                           5. M@rjans blog: DCL # 246 
                                                         20. Lorraine C M

Anything Goes - 18th December - 8th January 2016


Winner: 93. Andree 

Top 3 (in no particular order):       24. Deborah A
                                                         112. Dawn Louise
                                                         103. Kezzy

Seasons Greetings - 4th December - 18th December 2015 


Winner: 48. Kathyk 

Top 3 (in no particular order):       46. pearshapedchris
                                                         1. x Lydia x
                                                        
53. Katrina Bufton


Black and White with a Hint - 20th November - 4th December 2015 


Winner: 14. Sarah's Craft Shed 

Top 3 (in no particular order):       2. Aunty Sue's Craft Cavern
                                                         1. aussie aNNie

                                                        
8. Sue The Iron


Tag You're It - 6th November - 20th November 2015


Winner: 8. Avril B

Top 3 (in no particular order):       9. Claire C
                                                         7. Doreens Dream

                                                       
17. Netty's Cards


Haunted Halloween 23rd October - 6th November 2015


Winner: 18. Dawn Louise

Top 3 (in no particular order):      16. Gunn-Eirill
                                                         25. Joi@RR: USA

                                                         
30. Pumpkin Belly Cards:


Boys will be Boys 9th October - 23rd October 2015  


Winner: 12. xx vicki xx 

Top 3 (in no particular order):      20. Sheryl Hare
                                                         23. Julie J

                                                         
10. Jackie Edwards


Girls will be Girls 25th September - 9th October 2015  


Winner: 15. Craft Room Delights by Samantha Wade 

Top 3 (in no particular order):      20. Craftyfield
                                                         23. Julie J

                                                         
39. Annette (Netty)


Lovely Leaves 11th September - 25th September 2015   

Winner13. Junique by Julye B

Top 3 (in no particular order):        3. Aunty Sue's Craft Cavern:
                                                         19. Silvia

                                                         
18. Ann Chuang


Alphabet Soup 28th August - 11th September 2015   

Winner: 12. Marina

Top 3 (in no particular order):      2. Sue The Iron:
                                                         6. Flo Langley

                                                         
3. Ink-A-Pink


Under the Sea 14th August - 28th August 2015   

Winner: 15. Jayne Blewitt

Top 3 (in no particular order):       3. Carol

                                                       14. Diane W

                                                         
8. Fisher's Cards



Purple Passion 31st July - 14th August 2015   

Winner: 6. Felix the Crafty Cat

Top 3 (in no particular order):      2. tofa: A creative short cut!
                                                       11. Pauline P
                                                         
1. Kathyk



Stencils and Masks 17th July - 31st July 2015   

Winner: 38. Island Papercrafts

Top 3 (in no particular order):     16. Kerstin F.
                                                       12. Sylvia-Anne
                                                        
9. Ros Crawford



Wish Upon a Star 3rd July - 17th July 2015  

Winner: 5. Twisted Witch - Lin

Top 3 (in no particular order):      1. Julie Reed
                                                       25. Ruth
                                                       
14. Sketching With Dogs


 

Housey Housey 19th June - 3rd July 2015  

Winner: 8. Claire C 

Top 3 (in no particular order):      6. Evil Edna  
                                                       12. Liz Cavill
                                                       10. butterfly
 



All That Glitters 5th June - 19th June 2015 

Winner: 7. Diane W
Top 3 (in no particular order):     14. Papersniffer
                                                        27. Teresa
                                                        
25. The Musings Of A Chocoholic 

Number's Up 22nd May - 5th June 2015 

Top 3 (in no particular order):      24. Rainbow Julie
                                                          8. Tinke van der Linden

                                                        14. Liz's creative corner 
 

Steampunk Surprise 8th May - 22nd May 2015 

Winner: 16. Mimi
Top 3 (in no particular order):        8. Croms
                                                        
18. janeelizabeth
                                                         20. Jan Smith - Jan's Arty Junk 

Let's Keep It Simple 24th April - 8th May 2015 

Top 3 (in no particular order):       46. Carol Dunham
                                                         60. Sylvia-Anne                                   



Grunge, Grunge, Grunge! 10th April - 24th April 2015  

Winner: 15. Crafty Rose

Top 3 (in no particular order):      11. KarenL
                                                          1. Nikki Acton
                                                        28. Craftyfield 


Gold and Silver 27th March - 10th April 2015  

Top 3 (in no particular order):      16. Sue The Iron
                                                        11. Lula
                                                        10. Urban Mermaid

Wings 'n Things 13th March - 27th March 2015  

Winner: 18. Claire C
Top 3 (in no particular order):      25. Claire Boelema
                                                       102. niki1
                                                         82. Tip Top


Oodles of Doodles 27th February - 13th March 2015  

Winner: 9. Lucy Woods
Top 3 (in no particular order):      5. CraftyCreations
                                                        2. Becky B
                                                      15. peacock


Be My Valentine 13th February - 27th February 2015  

Winner: 39. Karen P
Top 3 (in no particular order):      16. Hazel H
                                                        12. Marina
                                                        11. The Musings Of A Chocoholic

Animal Magic 30th January 2015 - 13th February 2015 

Top 3 (in no particular order):      11. Lylac Sparkle Creations 
                                                        36. Christine Craig
                                                        12. Amanda J

Tick Tock 16th January 2015 - 30th January 2015

Winner: 20. Hazel L 
Top 3 (in no particular order):      21. Lucy Woods
                                                          9. The Introverted Crafter
                                                          7. Sue The Iron

Blue is the Colour 2nd January 2015 - 16th January 2015

Winner: 58. kbrandy4 
Top 3 (in no particular order):      1. Crafty Rose
                                                      42. Tineke van der Linden
                                                         3. My creative Place

Anything Goes 12th December 2014 - 2nd January 2015

Winner: 23. ellapu
Top 3 (in no particular order):    139. Natalie Z.
                                                       110. Pamellia
                                                         62. Inky and Quirky

All About Face 28th November 2014 - 12th December 2014
    

Winner: 8. Crafting in the Bedroom
Top 3 (in no particular order):    20. amanda J
                                                       23. The Altered Ego
                                                         1. Lylac Sparkle Creations

Anything Vintage 14th November 2014 - 28th November 2014    


Winner: 12. Craftyfield

Top 3 (in no particular order):    10. Astrid
                                                        4. tofa: Frozen in time !

                                                        8. Ingrid's Crafts Corner

Hot and Spicy! 31st October 2014 - 14th November 2014    



Top 3 (in no particular order):    15. Susan Carol
                                                        9. Jane's Journal: Thankful

                                                      17. Kezzy

SPOOKY! 17th October 2014 - 31st October 2014    


Winner: 12. Cazzy 

Top 3 (in no particular order):    17. aNNie's Style: Cute Halloween
                                                      32. Pamellia

                                                      14. Keeley Ainsworth

All You Need is Love 3rd October 2014 - 17th October 2014    


Winner: 18. Josephine 

Top 3 (in no particular order):    38. Helen 
                                                      10. Mixamatoasties

                                                      34. Angelnorth 

All You Need is Love 19th September 2014 - 3rd October 2014    


Winner: 15. Julie Ann  

Top 3 (in no particular order):    25. magpieheaven: Made with Love!   
                                                        3. Kate 

                                                      12. Merlina 

Girl Power 5th September 2014 - 19th September 2014    


Winner: 51. Inky and Quirky     

Top 3 (in no particular order):    47. Stacey S    
                                                        4. Jo L 

                                                      13. Lula   

  

This is a Man's World 22nd August 2014 - 5th September 2014  

Winner: 24. Dawn Lancaster     

Top 3 (in no particular order):     3. Kevin     
                                                      25. Silvia 

                                                      32. Liz's creative corner   

Stamping Ground 8th August 2014 - 22nd August 2014  

Winner: 46. Doreens Dreams    

Top 3 (in no particular order):    20. Kezzy    
                                                      16. Cazzy

                                                      66. Diane W     

The C Word AKA Christmas in July 25th July 2014 - 8th August 2014 

Winner: 10. Stargroves   

Top 3 (in no particular order):    25. Scrappy Scatty Jan   
                                                      20. Pamellia

                                                      34. Laney

Masks, Stencils, Templates 11th July 2014 - 25th July 2014 

Winner: 27. Crafty Creations   

Top 3 (in no particular order):    28. 1CardCreator  
                                                      17. Ingrid's Crafts Corner 

                                                      52. True Colours

All At Sea Birds Challenge 27th June 2014 - 11th July 2014 

Winner: 18. Diane W    

Top 3 (in no particular order):    13. Marina
                                                         6. Tracy V

                                                       29. Jenny Marples 

The Birds Challenge 13th June 2014 - 27th June 2014 

Winner: 1. Lesley P     

Top 3 (in no particular order):    14. Siobhan
                                                        7. Marina

                                                      33. Jackie Blackman
   

It's All About Texture 30th May 2014 - 13th June 2014   


Winner: 23. Tracey Boley    

Top 3 (in no particular order):    3. Liz's Creative Corner 
                                                    12. TOCOART

                                                    29. The Altered Ego

  

That's Krafty! 16th May 2014 - 30th May 2014 

Top 3 (in no particular order):    35. dizzycrafter 
                                                      28. Evil Edna

                                                  26. Vic
   

Spring is in the Air 2nd May 2014 - 16th May 2014

Winner: 3. kbrandy4  
Top 3 (in no particular order):    10. Claire C
                                                      19. butterfly

                                                  33. Samantha K

Black & White with a Splash 18th April 2014 - 2nd May 2014   


Winner:  11. Lisa Mason  

Top 3 (in no particular order):     2. Judith W
                                                      12. Evil Edna  
                                                      31. Jules B
   

You Spin Me Right Round - 4th April 2014 - 18th April 2014  


Winner:  1. Susan Carol 

Top 3 (in no particular order):     36. Art on my Sleeve
                                                          3. Doreen 
                                                        22. Craft Room Delights
   

Inky Antics - 21st March 2014 - 4th April 2014


Winner:  7. Claire C

Top 3 (in no particular order):     9. sam21ski
                                                      30. kanda
                                                      26. Laney

Anything Goes - 7th March 2014 - 21st March 2014



Top 3 (in no particular order):    29. Live in the Moment
                                                      50. Avril B
                                                    102. Lydia


Back to Top